Above the Clouds celebrates the generosity of our 2019 individual donors and friends in the business community, whose investments of strategic leadership, in-kind donations, and cash contributions allow us to provide joy and hope to children and teens.

Platinum Sponsor

$50,000+

Adam Scripps Foundation
Piedmont Airlines

Gold Sponsor

$30,000

Silver Sponsor

$10,000

Alden Charitable Trust

Bronze Sponsor

$5,000-$10,000

Aero Club of New England (ACONE)
Granite Telecommunications
Nixon Peabody
OneAmerica
Dan and Lisa Rowell

Cadet Flyer

$2,500 – $4,999

Aero Club of New England
Anonymous
Gary Oberstein
Nixon Peabody, LLC
Martin Salomon Morton and Gustel Schreiber Morton Foundation

Discovery Flyer

$1,000-$2,499

Stuart Auerbach
David Bamel
Cape Air
Kathy Collins
Flight Level Norwood
Andrew Glincher
David Hampson
Bob and Mary Kustka
Michael McMahon
David Perla
Krishna and Jaganmohan Rao

Top Gun

$500-$999

Steve and Krista Alperin
Michael Bendett
Paul Bouton
John Cady
Jack Clymer
Sarah and Bill Connolly
Trish and Bill Conway
Emile Coulon
Dedham Savings Bank
Experian
Janet Giannetti
Jeff Gilbreth
Bill Gillen
David Hampson
Harvey Building Products
Robin Howarth
Lisa and Scott Maclellan
Network for Good
Renee Plummer
Melvin Rines
Peter and Carrie Ritz
Chris Sanzone
Steve Sullivan
Roche Brothers Supermarket

Aviator

$300-$499

Glenn Bornstein
Carmens Union
Frank Hertz
Larry Hertz
Mitch Jacoby
Carmella and Paul Ryan
Schrager Hampson Insurance
Wegmans Supermarkets
Carl Zack

Dream Flyer Sponsor

$250-$299

Henry Amabile
Samuel Aronson
Michele Ault
Amy and Duncan Berkeley
Ravi Boppana
Boys and Girls Club
Fred Conover
Amy Costa
Steven Crowell
William DaGiau
Ken Dantzig
Judy and Gavin Finn
Matt Frankel
Ken Hertz
Maura Hughes
Maria Joseph
Gary Kearney
Chris Keefe
John Lacy
Carter Luke
Alan Miles
Christopher Petryshin
Marie Porzio
David and Sally Rosenthal
Daniel Schuette
Eden Siff
Richard Silton
Fleet Smith
Elaine Smoot
Martha Whitney

ADDITIONAL SPONSORS

Mark Anderson
Ted and Alison Arnstein
Kelly Babson
John Bartelt
Rohit Bashi
Mark Barnett
Martin Berseus
Chuck Black
Boston Executive
Paula Brandmeier
Ben Brisson
Alberta Brown
Tracy Brown
Kevin Bruno
Dale Buckley
Sarah Bunt
Elise Busny
Joe and Adele Calbick
Max and Emelie Calbick
Ryan Call
Annmarie Caracansi
Alexander Cavanagh
Michael Chevrette
Stacie and David Collier
Megan Collins
Russ and Ethan Colton
Chris Cooney
Robb Corduck
Chuck Corlin
Gabi Coyne
Francis Crocetti
Finley Cugini
Dave Decoste
John Deschamps
Ken and Ursula Dustin
Dottie and Geoff Engler
Russ and Loretta Fanara
Scott and Joanne Faust
Bob Ferrara
Jen Finerty
Lisa Fish
David Fleishman
Mark Fletcher
David Fournier
Joanne Fourier
Julie Fox
Matt Frankel
Ray Fuller
John Garabedian
Dan Genis
Bob George
Tom Gilbertson
Pat and Pete Gilbreth
Scott Goba
Aubrey Goodman
Cindy Hale
Rob Hallisey
Diana Hammer
Emily Hampson
Jim Hegarty
Jerry Heller
Jim and Mary Henry
Kristin Hicks
Jane Hodgman
Chuck Honnet
Marc and Farhana Hough
Bruce Humphrey
Katie Jo Hunt
Paul Hunter
Cheri Hurley
Glen Imonetti
Kellie Jacques
David Janfaza
Brian Kane
Stephen Karshbaum
Corey Katz
Garrett Kelleher
Steve King
Sarah Kittredge
Mary Krull
Dan Kustka
James Kustka
Jason Kustka
Joel Kustka
Lees Taekwondo
Karen Lewis
Fran Lipson
Paul Lucidi
Carter Luke
Wanda Lukehart
Ann Maguire
Karen and Tom Manor
David Margolis
Dick Mariano
Dawn Marinelli
Clint Mason
Donald Mauch
Meg McCaffrey
Devereaux McClatchey
Pat and Ashley McDonald
Janet and Jake McDonough
Bill McGonagle
Chris McKnett
Matthew McLaughlin
Paul McMurtry
David Margolis
Eran and Patricia Metzger
Rich Morgan
Joseph Morrell
Kurt Mullen
Shankaran Nair
Deane Navaroli
Robert Oberstein
Kristine Pereira
Rachel Perry
Jason Peters
Michael Pinta
Suzy Polk
Chris Poreda
Donna Poter
Walter Pressey
Bart Pressly
Sarath Reddy
Pat Regan
David Resnick
Kenneth Richard
Sarah Richards
Stacey Roberts
Brian Rogers
Mary Ann Romano
Carolyn Rutstein
Barbara Ryan
David Ryan
Jeff Sacks
Gordon Sands
Michael Schidlovsky
Alan Scott
Nancy Shah
Hannah Smith-Conway
John Snellings
Ellen Snyder
Stephanie Sokol
Quinby Squire
Ian Stenehjem
Chris Steward
Andrew Sullivan
Kara Swenson
Mark Swenson
Roger Tanner
Scott Tanner
Jeff Thibault
Nancy and Bert Tobin
Linda VanDeVoorde
Roger Venezia
Bob Ventura
Jack Vernon
Barbara Villano
W. Brown and Associates
George Waggott
Eli and Ceci Warsawski
Ari Warsawski
John Willman
John Whaling
Clark Willmott
Joanne Wills
Jen Wolf
Deborah Zildjian
Robert Zuker

[/toggle]

BARNSTORMERS

FRIENDS

[/toggle]

 

View Our 2013 Sponsor List in PDF Form

View Our 2014 Sponsor List in PDF Form

View Our 2015 Sponsor List in PDF Form

View our 2016 Sponsor List in PDF Form

View our 2017 Sponsor List in PDF Form

View our 2018 Sponsor List in PDF Form